Year 2024

MAY

26

Hampton Roads Hurricanes CAT 5 Invitational

Sunday, May 26, 2024 - Bailey Field

hosted by: Hampton Roads Hurricanes Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

MAY

22

PWC East Region Boys Middle School Championships

Wednesday, May 22, 2024 - Freedom (Woodbridge) High School

hosted by: Fred Lynn Middle School

Meet Type: High School

MAY

21 & 23

VHSL Region 6B Outdoor Championships

Tuesday, May 21 & Thursday, May 23, 2024 - Stafford High School

hosted by: VHSL Region 6B

Meet Type: High School

MAY

16 & 18

VHSL Region 5C Outdoor Championships

Thursday, May 16 & Saturday, May 18, 2024 - Hermitage High School

hosted by: VHSL Region 5C

Meet Type: High School

MAY

13 - 14

VHSL Cardinal District Outdoor Championships

Monday, May 13 - Tuesday, May 14, 2024 - Woodbridge Senior High School

hosted by: VHSL Cardinal District

Meet Type: High School

MAY

11

Eastend Invitational

Saturday, May 11, 2024 - Varina High School

hosted by: Final Lap Timing Group

Meet Type: High School

MAY

05

Queen Track Classic (Youth Division)

Sunday, May 05, 2024 - Hermitage High School

hosted by: Hermitage High School

Meet Type: Youth

MAY

05

18th Running of the Technique Relays

Sunday, May 05, 2024 - Kecoughtan High School

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

MAY

04

21st Annual Gar-Field Invitational

Saturday, May 04, 2024 - Gar-Field Senior High School

hosted by: Gar-Field Senior High School

Meet Type: High School

MAY

04

Queen Track Classic (High School Division)

Saturday, May 04, 2024 - Hermitage High School

hosted by: Hermitage High School

Meet Type: High School

MAY

02

Mecklenburg District Invitational 

Thursday, May 02, 2024 - Mecklenburg High School

hosted by: Mecklenburg High School

Meet Type: High School

MAY

02

Southern Durham Last Chance Meet

Thursday, May 02, 2024 - Southern Durham High School

hosted by: Southern Durham High School

Meet Type: High School

MAY

01

Freedom (Woodbridge) County Meet

Wednesday, May 01, 2024 - Freedom (Woodbridge)  High School

hosted by: Freedom (Woodbridge) High School

Meet Type: High School

APR

30


MAY

01

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Tuesday, April 30, 2024 - Wednesday, May 01, 2024 - Willow Spring High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

APR

28

Virginia Pride Spring "Kick-Off" Invitational

Sunday, April 28, 2024 - Gainesville High School

hosted by: Virginia Pride Track & Field Club

Meet Type: Youth

APR

27

VSU Invitational

Saturday, April 27, 2024 - Virginia State University

hosted by: Virginia State University Track & Field Teams

Meet Type: College

APR

27

Devin Brewer Invitational

Saturday, April 27, 2024 - Potomac Senior High School

hosted by: Potomac Senior High School Track & Field Teams

Meet Type: High School

APR

25

Greater Neuse River Dual Meet (CLV | G | WS | CH | CLY)

Thursday, April 25, 2024 - Willow Spring High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

APR

23

Greater Neuse River Dual Meet (SG | FV)

Tuesday, April 23, 2024 - South Garner High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

APR

22

HCPS Middle School Central Quad (HOL | BKL | MOD | HC)

Monday, April 22, 2024 - Hermitage High School

hosted by: Henrico County Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

APR

20

McNamara Mustang Invitational

Saturday, April 20, 2024 - Bishop McNamara High School

hosted by: Bishop McNamara High School Track & Field Teams

Meet Type: High School

APR

18

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (SG | G | CLV | CH)

Thursday, April 18, 2024 - Garner High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

APR

18

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (WS | CLY| SER | FV)

Thursday, April 18, 2024 - Fuquay-Varina High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

APR

17

Henrico High School Warrior Run Invite

Wednesday, April 17, 2024 - Henrico High School

hosted by: Henrico High School Track & Field Teams

Meet Type: High School

APR

15

HCPS Middle School Tri Meet (BKL | HOL | HC)

(CANCELLED DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER)

Monday, April 15, 2024 - Hermitage High School

hosted by: Henrico County Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

APR

13

Wake County Championships

Saturday, April 13, 2024 - South Garner High School

hosted by: South Garner High School Track & Field Teams

Meet Type: High School

APR

13

Legends of Track & Field

Saturday, April 13, 2024 - John B. Todd Stadium

hosted by: Woodside High School Track & Field Teams

Meet Type: High School

APR

10

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (SG | CLV | SER | FV)

Wednesday, April 10, 2024 - South Garner High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

APR

06

Run 804 (Eight "O" Four) High School Invitational

Saturday, April 06, 2024 - Varina High School

hosted by: Varina High School Track & Field Teams

Meet Type: High School

APR

05

Gojekian Twilight Classic

Friday, April 05, 2024 - Woodbridge Senior High School

hosted by: Woodbridge Senior High School Track & Field Team

Meet Type: High School

APR

05

OutRUN the STORM

Friday, April 05, 2024 - Willow Spring High School

hosted by: Willow Spring High School Track & Field Team

Meet Type: High School

APR

04

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (SG | FV | WS | G)

Thursday, April 04, 2024 - South Garner High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

MAR

26

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (CH | CLY | SER | CLV)

Tuesday, March 26, 2024 - Southeast Raleigh High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

MAR

25

Henrico County Middle Schools Dual Meet (Brooklyn MS vs Elko MS)

Monday, March 25, 2024 - Hermitage High School

hosted by: Henrico County Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

MAR

21

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (ALL CONFERENCE)

Thursday, March 21, 2024 - Southeast Raleigh High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

MAR

20

Norcom | Norview Dual Meet

Wednesday, March 20, 2024 - I.C. Norcom High School

hosted by: I.C. Norcom High School

Meet Type: High School

MAR

14

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (CLV | G | FV | SER)

Thursday, March 14, 2024 - Garner High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

MAR

13

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (SG | CLY | WS | CH)

Wednesday, March 13, 2024 - South Garner High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

MAR

07

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (CH | G | SG | WS)

Thursday, March 07, 2024 - Willow Spring High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

MAR

07

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet (CLY | CLV | FV | SER)

Thursday, March 07, 2024 - Southeast Raleigh High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

MAR

01-03

AAU Indoor Track & Field Nationals

Friday, March 01 - Sunday, March 03, 2024 - Virginia Beach Sports Center

hosted by: Amateur Athletic Union (AAU)

Meet Type: Youth

FEB

24-25

Legacy Winter Indoor Invitational

Saturday, February 24 - 25, 2024 - Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex

hosted by: LEGACY Track and Field Club

Meet Type: Youth

FEB

24

Queens & Kings Invitational - Meet 4

Saturday, February 24, 2024 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

FEB

18-20

MEAC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Sunday, February 18 - 20, 2024 - Virginia Beach Sports Center

hosted by: Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Meet Type: College

FEB

18

HR Hurricanes Winter Storm Classic

Saturday, February 18, 2024 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Hampton Roads Hurricanes

Meet Type: Youth

FEB

16

VHSL Region 6B Indoor Championships

Friday, February 16, 2024 - Prince George's Sports and Learning Center

hosted by: VHSL Region 6B

Meet Type: High School

FEB

10

USATF Virginia Association Open & Masters Indoor Championships

Saturday, February 10, 2024 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: USATF Virginia Association

Meet Type: Open/Masters

FEB

05

VHSL Cardinal District Indoor Championships

Tuesday, February 5 - Wednesday, February 6, 2024  - Woodbridge Senior High School 

hosted by: VHSL Cardinal District 

Meet Type: High School

FEB

03

BWSP Queens & Kings Track Series: Meet 3

Saturday, February 03, 2024  - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

FEB

01

Greater Neuse River Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships

Thursday, February 01, 2024  - Willow Spring High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

JAN

20

BWSP Queens & Kings Track Series: Meet 2 

Saturday, January 20, 2024  - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Eastend Lighting Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

JAN

13

Boo Williams Invitational

Saturday, January 13, 2024  - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Hampton High School 

Meet Type: High School

JAN

10

GNRC Indoor Track Meet 4

Wednesday, January 10, 2024  - Willow Spring High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

JAN

07

VCU Rams Indoor Invitational

Sunday, January 07, 2024  - Virginia Beach Sports Center

hosted by: VCU Men's and Women's Track & Field

Meet Type: College

JAN

06

BWSP Queens & Kings Track Series: Meet 1 

Saturday, January 06, 2024  - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Virginia Beach Flames Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

JAN

03

GNRC Indoor Track Meet 3

Wednesday, January 03, 2024  - Southeast Raleigh High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

Year 2023

Howard "H" White Track & Field Classic

Saturday, December 23, 2023  - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

Mid-Atlantic High School Invitational

Saturday, December 16, 2023  - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Final Lap Timing Group

Meet Type: High School

GNRC Indoor Track Meet 2

Wednesday, December 13, 2023  - Fuquay-Varina High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

Denbigh Holiday Track Classic

Saturday, December 09, 2023  - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Denbigh High School

Meet Type: High School

GNRC Indoor Track Meet 1

Wednesday, December 06, 2023  - Garner High School

hosted by: Greater Neuse River Conference

Meet Type: High School

Willow Spring High School Turkey Trot

Thursday, November 23, 2023  - Willow Spring High School

hosted by: Willow Spring High School

Meet Type: Fun Run

West Springfield Pyramid Challenge

Saturday, November 11, 2023  - Washington Irving Middle School

hosted by: Rolling Valley PTA

Meet Type: Elementary School

** (Postponed due to inclement weather) **

VHSL Region 6B XC Championships

Thursday, November 02, 2023  - Great Meadows Park

hosted by: VHSL Region 6B

Meet Type: High School

NNPS All-City Championships

Monday, October 30, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Newport News Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference XC Championships

Saturday, October 28, 2023  - DSU Outreach & Research Center

hosted by: Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference

Meet Type: College

PWCS East Region Girls Championships

Wednesday, October 25, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Fred Lynn Middle School

Meet Type: Middle School

NNPS Middle School North Sectional - Meet 4

Wednesday, October 25, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Newport News Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

NNPS Middle School South Sectional - Meet 4

Monday, October 23, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Newport News Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

VHSL Cedar Run District XC Championships

Monday, October 23, 2023  - Nokesville Park

hosted by: Osbourne High School

Meet Type: High School

VHSL Cardinal District XC Championships

Monday, October 23, 2023  - Nokesville Park

hosted by: Forest Park High School

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference XC Championships

Thursday, October 19, 2023  - WakeMed Soccer Park

hosted by: Southeast Raleigh High School

Meet Type: High School

Peninsula District XC Meet

Wednesday, October 18, 2023  - Gosnold Hope Park

hosted by: Kecoughtan High School

Meet Type: High School

NNPS Middle School North Sectional - Meet 3

Tuesday, October 17, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Newport News Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

NNPS Middle School South Sectional - Meet 3

Monday, October 16, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Newport News Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

Greater Neuse River Quad XC Meet

Wednesday, October 11, 2023  - Coastal Credit Union Music Park 

hosted by: Southeast Raleigh High School

Meet Type: High School

NNPS Middle School North Sectional - Meet 2

Wednesday, October 11, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Newport News Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

NNPS Middle School South Sectional - Meet 2

Monday, September 25, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Newport News Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

NNPS Middle School North Sectional - Meet 1

Wednesday, October 04, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Newport News Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

NNPS Middle School South Sectional - Meet 1

Monday, September 25, 2023  - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Newport News Public Schools

Meet Type: Middle School

Virginia Commonwealth Games

Saturday, July 22, 2023 - Sunday, July 23, 2023 - Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex

hosted by: Virginia Amateur Sports

Meet Type: Age Group (Youth | Adaptive | Masters)

PWC Friday Night Under the Lights Invitational

Friday, June 30, 2023 - Charles J. Colgan High School Track Complex

hosted by: PWC Panthers Track Club

Meet Type: Age Group (Youth)

AAU Region 05 National Qualifier

Thursday, June 22, 2023 - Sunday, June 25, 2023 - Highland Springs High School Track Complex

hosted by: AAU Virginia 

Meet Type: Age Group (Youth)

AAU Virginia North District Qualifier

Sunday, June 11, 2023 - Varina High School Track Complex

hosted by: AAU Virginia 

Meet Type: Age Group (Youth)

AAU Virginia South District Qualifier

Saturday, June 10, 2023 - Varina High School Track Complex

hosted by: AAU Virginia 

Meet Type: Age Group (Youth)

PWC Panthers I-95 Invitational

Saturday, May 27, 2023 - Charles J. Colgan High School Track Complex

hosted by: PWC Panthers Track Club

Meet Type: Age Group (Youth)

VHSL Region 6B Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Tuesday, May 23 - Wednesday, May 24, 2023 - Woodbridge and Freedom High Schools Track Complex

hosted by: Woodbridge and Freedom High Schools

Meet Type: High School

HR Hurricanes CAT 5 Invitational

Sunday, May 21, 2023 - Kecoughtan High School Track Complex

hosted by: Hampton Roads Hurricanes Track Club

Meet Type: Age Group (Youth)

VHSL Region 5C Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Friday, May 19 - Saturday, May 20, 2023 - Highland Springs High School Track Complex

hosted by: Highland Springs High School

Meet Type: High School

PWC East Region Middle School Boys Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Thursday, May 18, 2023 - Freedom (Woodbridge) High School Track Complex

hosted by: Potomac Shores Middle School

Meet Type: Middle School

Cardinal District Outdoor Championships

Tuesday, May 16 - Wednesday, May 17, 2023 - Charles J. Colgan and Freedom (Woodbridge) High Schools Track Complex

hosted by: Freedom High School (Woodbridge)

Meet Type: High School

Highland Springs Invitational

New Balance National Qualifier

Saturday, May 13, 2023 - Highland Springs High School Track Complex

hosted by: Highland Springs High School

Meet Type: High School

16th Running of Technique Relays

Saturday, May 06, 2023 - Kecoughtan High School Track Complex

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Age Group (Youth)

Run at the Storm - Last Chance Meet

Friday, May 05, 2023 - Willow Spring High School Track Complex

hosted by: Willow Springs High School

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Wednesday, May 03, 2023 - Thursday, May 04, 2023 - South Garner and Southeast Raleigh High School Track Complex

hosted by: South Garner and Southeast Raleigh High School

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet 

(Corinth Holders - Fuquay Varina - South Garner - Willow Spring)

Thursday, April 27, 2023 - Fuquay-Varina High School Track Complex

hosted by: Fuquay-Varina High School

Meet Type: High School

Meet CANCELLED due to the weather

20th Annual Gar-Field Invitational

Saturday, April 22, 2023 - Gar-Field Senior High School Track Complex

hosted by: Gar-Field Senior High School

Meet Type: High School

HSHS FROSH Invitational

Friday, April 21, 2023 - Highland Springs High School Track Complex

hosted by: Highland Springs High School

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet 

(Clayton - Cleveland - Corinth Holders - Willow Spring)

Thursday, April 20, 2023 - Willow Spring High School Track Complex

hosted by: Willow Spring High School

Meet Type: High School

Warrior Run Track & Field Invite

Wednesday, April 19, 2023 - Henrico High School Track Complex

hosted by: Henrico High School

Meet Type: High School

The Legends of Track & Field Invitational

Saturday, April 15, 2023 - John B. Todd Track Complex

hosted by: Woodside High School

Meet Type: High School

Gojekian Twilight Classic

Friday, April 14, 2023 - Woodbridge Senior High School Track Complex

hosted by: Woodbridge Senior High School

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet 

(Clayton - Fuquay Varina - Garner - Southeast Raleigh)

Thursday, April 13, 2023 - Southeast Raleigh High School Track Complex

hosted by: Southeast Raleigh High School

Meet Type: High School

Highland Springs High School Mini Meet #1

Wednesday, April 12, 2023 - Highland Springs High School Track Complex

hosted by: Highland Springs High School

Meet Type: High School

Run 804 Track High School Invitational

Saturday, April 08, 2023 - Varina High School Track Complex

hosted by: Cumberland County and Varina High Schools

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet 

(Corinth Holders - Garner - Southeast Raleigh - Willow Spring)

Thursday, March 30, 2023 - Southeast Raleigh High School Track Complex

hosted by: Southeast Raleigh High School

Meet Type: High School

Patriot District Tri-Meet 

(South County - West Potomac - West Springfield)

Wednesday, March 29, 2023 - West Potomac High School Track Complex

hosted by: West Potomac High School

Meet Type: High School

Highland Springs Relays

Saturday, March 25, 2023 - Highland Springs High School Track Complex

hosted by: Highland Springs High School

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet 

(Clayton - Garner - South Garner - Willow Spring)

Thursday, March 16, 2023 - Willow Spring High School Track Complex

hosted by: Willow Spring High School

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet 

(Cleveland - Fuquay Varina - South Garner - Southeast Raleigh)

Thursday, March 09, 2023 - Southeast Raleigh High School Track Complex

hosted by: Southeast Raleigh High School

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River Quad Meet 

(Cleveland - Fuquay Varina - Garner - Willow Spring)

Thursday, March 02, 2023 - Willow Spring High School Track Complex

hosted by: Willow Spring High School

Meet Type: High School

BWSP Queens & Kings Track Series: Meet 4

Sunday, February 19, 2023 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Age Group (Youth)

VHSL Region 4B | 5C Indoor Track & Field Championships

Tuesday, February 14, 2023 & Thursday, February 16, 2023 - Highland Springs High School

hosted by: VHSL Regions 4B & 5C

Meet Type: High School

USATF Virginia Association | Southeast Regional Indoor Masters Track & Field Championships

Saturday, February 11, 2023 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: USATF Virginia Association

Meet Type: Masters

Cardinal District Indoor Track & Field Championships

Tuesday - Wednesday, February 7-8, 2023 - Charles J. Colgan Track Complex

hosted by: Freedom High School

Meet Type: High School

BWSP Queens & Kings Track Series: Meet 3

Sunday, February 05, 2023 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Virginia Beach Flames Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships

Tuesday, January 31, 2023 - Southeast Raleigh High Track Complex

hosted by: Southeast Raleigh High School

Meet Type: High School

BWSP Queens & Kings Track Series: Meet 2

Sunday, January 28, 2023 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

HSHS Throwers Meet

Wednesday, January 18, 2023 - Highland Springs Throwing Cages

hosted by: Highland Springs High School

Meet Type: High School

BWSP Queens & Kings Track Series: Meet 1

Sunday, January 15, 2023 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: East End Lighting Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

VCU Rams Indoor Invitational

Sunday, January 8, 2023 - Virginia Beach Sports Center

hosted by: Virginia Commonwealth University Track & Field 

Meet Type: College

Year 2022

Border Wars Invitational

Saturday, December 17, 2022 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Highland Springs and Kecoughtan High School Track Teams

Meet Type: High School

Freedom (Woodbridge) High School Tri-Meet 

Tuesday, December 13, 2022 - Freedom (Woodbridge) High School Track Complex 

hosted by: Freedom (Woodbridge) High School Track Teams 

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River Indoor Meet (Southeast Raleigh)

Thursday, December 08, 2022 - Southeast Raleigh High School Track Complex 

hosted by: Southeast Raleigh High School Track Teams 

Meet Type: High School

Colgan Winter Classic

Saturday, December 03, 2022 - Charles J. Colgan High School Track Complex 

hosted by: Charles J. Colgan High School Track Teams 

Meet Type: High School

SoCo High School Quad Meet

Wednesday, November 30, 2022 - South County High School Track Complex 

hosted by: South County High School Track Teams 

Meet Type: High School

Willow Spring High School Turkey Trot

Thursday, November 24, 2022 - Willow Springs High School Cross Country Course

hosted by: Willow Spring High School

Meet Type: Community Fun Run

West Springfield Pyramid Challenge

Saturday, November 12, 2022 - Washington Irving Middle School

hosted by: Rolling Valley Elementary School

Meet Type: Elementary School

PWC West Region Middle School Girls Track & Field Championships

Friday, October 28, 2022 - Unity Reed High School

hosted by: Bull Run Middle School Track & Field Team

Meet Type: Middle School

PWC East Region Middle School Girls Track & Field Championships

Tuesday, October 25, 2022 - Gar-field Senior High School

hosted by: Potomac Shores Middle School Track & Field Team

Meet Type: Middle School

Greater Neuse River 4A Conference XC Championships

Thursday, October 20, 2022 - WakeMed Soccer Park

hosted by: Southeast Raleigh High School Cross Country Teams

Meet Type: High School

Southeast Raleigh XC Quad Meet

Wednesday, October 12, 2022 - Coastal Credit Union Music Park

hosted by: Southeast Raleigh High School Cross Country Teams

Meet Type: High School

Blue Marlin Cross Country Invitational

Saturday, September 03, 2022 - Virginia Wesleyan University 

hosted by: Virginia Wesleyan University Men's and Women's Cross Country Teams

Meet Type: College

Virginia Commonwealth Outdoor T&F Games - Open & Masters

Sunday, July 24, 2022 - Liberty University 

hosted by: Virginia Amateur Sports

Meet Type: Open | Masters | Inclusive

Virginia Commonwealth Outdoor T&F Games - Youth

Friday - Saturday, July 22 - 23, 2022 - Liberty University 

hosted by: Virginia Amateur Sports

Meet Type: Youth | Inclusive

Track Under the Lights Invitational

Friday, July 15, 2022 - Freedom High School - Woodbridge

hosted by: PWC Panthers Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

Rising Stars - Meet of Champions

Sunday, July 10, 2022 - Rock Ridge High School

hosted by: Rising Stars Track & Field

Meet Type: Youth

USATF Region 03 Track & Field Championships 

Saturday - Sunday, July 09 - 10, 2022 - Rock Ridge High School

hosted by: USATF Virginia Association

Meet Type: Youth

AAU Region 5 Track & Field Championships 

Friday - Sunday, June 24 - 26, 2022 - Highland Springs High School

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

AAU Northern District Qualifier Outdoor Championships

Sunday, June 12, 2022 - Varina High School

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

AAU Southern District Qualifier Outdoor Championships

Saturday, June 11, 2022 - Varina High School

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

VHSL Region B Class 6 Outdoor Championships

Wednesday - Thursday, May 25 - May 26, 2022 - Freedom High School

hosted by: Freedom and Colgan High School

Meet Type: High School

VHSL Cardinal District Outdoor Championships

Tuesday & Thursday, May 17 & May 19, 2022 - Freedom High School

hosted by: Freedom and Colgan High School

Meet Type: High School

VCU Final Qualifier

Sunday, May 15, 2022 - Sports Backers Stadium

hosted by: VCU Men's and Women's Track Teams

Meet Type: College

Highland Springs High School Invitational

Saturday, May 14, 2022 - Highland Springs High School

hosted by: Highland Springs High School

Meet Type: High School

Woodbridge PWC Meet 3

Wednesday - Thursday, May 11, 2022 - May 12, 2022 - Freedom High School

hosted by: Freedom High School

Meet Type: High School

Greater Neuse River Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships

May 03, 2022 - May 04, 2022 - Field: South Garner High School | Track: Southeast Raleigh High School

hosted by: South Garner and Southeast Raleigh Track Teams

Meet Type: High School

Virginia Episcopal School Invitational #2

Saturday, April 30, 2022 - Virginia Episcopal School

hosted by: Virginia Episcopal School Track Team

Meet Type: High School

Gar-Field High School PWC Meet #2

Wednesday, April 26, 2022 - Gar-Field Senior High School

hosted by: Gar-Field Senior High School Track Team

Meet Type: High School

Freedom High School County Meet #1

Wednesday, April 20, 2022 - Freedom High School

hosted by: Freedom High School Track Team

Meet Type: High School

Highland Springs High School Mini Meet

Wednesday, April 13, 2022 - Highland Springs High School

hosted by: Highland Springs High School Track Team

Meet Type: High School

CHS Sprinters Time Trials

Friday, April 1, 2022 - Colgan High School

hosted by: Colgan High School Track Team

Meet Type: High School

PWC Panthers Track Club Time Trials

Sunday, March 27, 2022 - Freedom High School

hosted by: PWC Panthers Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

Highland Springs Relays

Saturday, March 26, 2022 - Highland Springs High School

hosted by: HSHS Boys and Girls Track Team

Meet Type: High School

Southeast Raleigh High School Quad Meet

Thursday, March 10, 2022 - Southeast Raleigh High School

hosted by: SERHS Boys & Girls Track Teams

Meet Type: High School 

USATF Virginia Association Master Indoor Championships

Sunday, February 27, 2022 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: USATF Virginia Association

Meet Type: Open | Masters 

USATF Southeast Regional Master Indoor Championships

Sunday, February 27, 2022 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: USATF Virginia Association

Meet Type: Open | Masters 

BWSP Queens and Kings Series: Championship Meet

Sunday, February 27, 2022 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth 

BWSP Queens and Kings Series: Meet Three

Sunday, February 6, 2022 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Eastend Lighting Track Club

Meet Type: Youth 

Results

Cardinal District Indoor Track & Field Championships

Tuesday, February 1, and Thursday, February 3, 2022 - Freedom Eagles Stadium

hosted by: Freedom High School

Meet Type: High School 

Greater Neuse River Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships

Wednesday, February 2, 2022 - Southeast Raleigh Stadium

hosted by: Southeast Magnet Raleigh High School

Meet Type: High School 

BWSP Queens and Kings Series: Meet Two

Sunday, January 16, 2022 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Virginia Beach Flames Track Club

Meet Type: Youth 

Results

BWSP Queens and Kings Series: Meet One

Sunday, January 2, 2022 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth 

Results

2021

Virginia Commonwealth Indoor Track & Field Games

Sunday, January 2, 2022 - Liberty University

hosted by: Virginia Amateur Sports

Meet Type: HS | Youth | Masters | Open 

Results

VCU Final Qualifier

Sunday, May 16, 2021 - Sports Backers Stadium

hosted by: VCU Men's and Women's Track & Field Teams

Meet Type: College

Results

John Paul The Great Inner Squad: Meet One

Tuesday, February 9, 2021 - St. John Paul the Great Catholic High School

hosted by: JPG Track and Field

Meet Type: High School

Results

Polar Bear Meet: Massaponax HS vs Colonial Forge HS

Wednesday, January 27, 2021 - Colonial Forge High School

hosted by: Colonial Forge HS Track Teams

Meet Type: High School

Results

BWSP Queens and Kings Series: Meet One

Saturday, January 23, 2021 - Boo Williams Sportsplex

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

Results

2020

Technique Holiday Invitational 

Tuesday, December 29, 2020 - Virginia Beach Sports Center

hosted by: Technique Track Club

Meet Type: Youth

Results

Virginia Commonwealth Outdoor Track and Field Games

Saturday, July 25, 2020 - Liberty University

hosted by: Virginia Amateur Sports

Meet Type: HS | Youth | Masters | Open 

Results